National City Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

National City Crime Statistics and Crime Data

National City AreaConnect |  AreaConnect  

National City California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
National City CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall National City Crime Index 29874819.94479.3
 
National City Violent Crimes 524845.5553.5
National City Murders 23.27
National City Rapes 914.533.1
National City Robberies 211340.5205.8
National City Aggravated Assaults 302487.3336.5
 
National City Property Crimes 24633974.43906.1
National City Burglaries 453731813.2
National City Larceny/Thefts 11251815.32601.7
National City Motor Vehicle Thefts 8851428.1501.5
 
National City Arsons 1  1219.36N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the National City crime collection area population of 61,972.
  • National City crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 National City crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect National City

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates National City crime level is better than national average.

Indicates National City crime level is worse than national average.

 NATIONAL CITY STATISTICS
 National City Population: 54260
 Male Population: 27452
 Female Population: 26808
 Households: 15018
 Median Age: 29
 Average Household Size: 3.39
National City Population
National City Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
© 2014 MDNH, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Link to AreaConnect National City | AreaConnect Home | Remove Personal Info
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement